Welcome Bonus

100% up to $500

Plus 75 extra spins

Wagering
50× bonus
Max bet
$5
Min deposit
$20
Cashout cap
$15,000

Betibet Casino Welcome Bonus: 100% up to $500 + 75 Extra Spins

The Betibet Casino Welcome Bonus gives you a 100% match up to $500, plus 75 extra spins. Here’s how to activate it, calculate the wagering and choose the deposit option that suits your play.

Betibet Casino operates under licences issued by the Government of the Autonomous Island of Anjouan, Union of Comoros (ALSI-202508056-FI2) and the Tobique Gaming Commission (0000002), with 256-bit SSL encryption and eCOGRA-audited RNG technology.

  • OperatorNovatrix S.R.L.
  • Established2022
  • Game Providers150+ including Pragmatic Play, NetEnt
  • Withdrawal TimeMinutes for crypto & e-wallets

What the Betibet welcome bonus includes

The main offer matches your deposit at 100%, up to $500. It also includes 75 extra spins. You need to activate the offer manually inside your casino account, so take a moment to select it before you start playing.

The minimum deposit for this offer is $20. The bonus is designed for casino play, with the wagering condition, maximum bet and cashout cap set out in the terms below. Keeping those figures in mind from the start makes it much easier to judge whether the offer fits your bankroll.

Your offer in one line

Deposit an eligible amount, receive a 100% match up to $500 and get 75 extra spins after activating the offer in your account.

How to register and activate the offer

Setting up a Betibet Casino AU account is a short online process. You’ll need your basic contact details, a password, your preferred currency and your country.

  1. Open registration

    Select Sign Up on the website to begin.

  2. Enter your account details

    Add your email and password, select your currency and country, then choose Next.

  3. Add your personal details

    Enter your name, city and phone number in the next part of the form.

  4. Accept the account terms

    Agree to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy, then click Sign Up.

  5. Complete verification

    Finish the verification process, log in, and make your deposit. The selected bonus must be activated manually in your casino account.

Once verification is complete, the Login step takes you back to your account. From there, you can move into Games Online, choose your casino games and keep an eye on the bonus balance as you play.

Wagering, bet and cashout rules to check first

The welcome bonus has a 50× wagering requirement calculated on the bonus amount. There is also a $5 maximum bet while clearing the offer, and the maximum cashout from the bonus is $15,000.

ConditionTerm
Wagering50× the bonus amount
Maximum bet$5
Minimum deposit$20
Maximum cashout$15,000

How the 50× calculation works

  • A $100 deposit under the 100% offer creates a $100 bonus. Fifty times $100 means $5,000 in wagering.
  • A $500 deposit reaches the maximum $500 bonus. Fifty times $500 means $25,000 in wagering.
  • Under the 75% up to $750 option, a $100 deposit creates a $75 bonus. Fifty times $75 means $3,750 in wagering.

Game contributions matter too. Slots provide the full contribution, while several table and card categories provide only 5%. Jackpot games and live games provide 0%, so choosing a game type changes how quickly your wagering figure moves.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Roulette5%
Video poker5%
Craps and dice5%
Other card games5%
Jackpot games0%
Live games0%

A $5 maximum bet matters during bonus play

Keep every bonus wager at or below $5 while clearing the offer. The wagering figure is large on a maximum bonus, so check your stake before each spin or round.

Which deposit bonus fits your next deposit

There are eight deposit offers to choose from. The first three include 75 extra spins, while the other choices focus on a larger percentage or a higher maximum match. Each offer is activated manually in the casino account.

BonusMaximum matchExtra spins
100% deposit bonus$50075
75% deposit bonus$75075
50% deposit bonus$1,00075
50% deposit bonus$500-
50% deposit bonus$1,000-
50% deposit bonus$1,500-
75% deposit bonus$1,750-
100% deposit bonus$2,000-

The percentage and cap are the main differences between these choices. A 100% offer adds the same amount as your deposit until its cap, a 75% offer adds three-quarters of the deposit, and a 50% offer adds half. Work out the bonus amount first, then apply the 50× calculation before you commit.

Choose your deposit offer

Pick the percentage and maximum that match the amount you plan to deposit, then activate that offer in your account.

Daily cashback and loyalty rewards after the welcome offer

The welcome offer is not the only promotion available. Daily cashback is open to all players, starting at 10%. It can rise to 20% for VIP members who make significant deposits.

Cashback is calculated from the total amount deposited on the previous day and accrues daily. It has a 3× wagering requirement before withdrawal. The cashback rules also set a minimum deposit of CAD $70 and a maximum deposit of CAD $7,310 in other markets.

How Complimentary Points work

Players earn Complimentary Points, or CPs, from deposits at a rate of CAD $1.50 deposited for 1 CP. The VIP programme uses a scaling system, with higher levels increasing the daily cashback percentage available. The highest VIP level is invite-only, and VIP members receive a personal manager.

Compare the bonus amount with the play-through

A bigger match also creates a bigger wagering figure. Looking at both numbers together is the simple way to choose between a lower percentage and a higher maximum.

Deposits, payment methods and withdrawals

Deposits start at $20 and go up to $4,000. All deposits are credited instantly, and no processing fees apply to deposits or withdrawals. Supported fiat currencies include AUD, USD, EUR, CAD, KZT, NOK, NZD and ZAR.

The deposit menu supports 26 methods, including Mastercard, VISA, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, Bitcoin, AstroPay, bank transfer, Flexepin, Interac e-Transfer, Jeton, Rapid Transfer, MiFinity, Dogecoin, Litecoin, Ethereum, SkinsBack, CashtoCode, Binance Coin, Bitcoin Cash, Noda Pay, MuchBetter, Interac, Ripple and Tether. Supported cryptocurrencies include ADA, BCH, BNB, BTC, DOGE, ETH, LTC, TRX, USDT and XRP.

Withdrawal detailTerm
Minimum withdrawal$20
Daily maximum$5,000
Weekly maximum$10,000
Monthly maximum$30,000
Crypto and e-walletsProcessed in minutes; some methods are instant or under one hour
Bank card and bank transfer3-5 business days
Processing feeNone

KYC checks are part of the withdrawal process. You’ll need an identity document and a recent utility bill as proof of address. Have both ready when you decide to cash out, as it keeps the account check straightforward.

Mobile play, support and responsible bonus use

The casino is available through a mobile-optimised website on iOS and Android browsers, with thumb-friendly navigation and controls. That means you can check your balance, manage the offer and play from a phone or tablet browser.

Live chat operates 24 hours a day, seven days a week, and email support is available at all times at no extra cost. A contact form sends responses to your email inbox within 24 hours. Support is offered in English, French, German, Italian, Arabic, Norwegian, Finnish, Slovenian and Polish.

Security features include 256-bit SSL encryption, RNG technology across the games and independent game auditing by eCOGRA. Responsible gaming tools include deposit limits, session limits and self-exclusion.

Keep the bonus within your entertainment budget

A bonus does not remove the real-money risk of gambling. Set a deposit or session limit before you play, and use self-exclusion if you need a complete break.

Ready to set up your account?

Register with your details, complete verification and activate the deposit offer that matches your planned bankroll.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the Betibet Casino welcome bonus?

The main offer is a 100% deposit match up to $500, plus 75 extra spins. It must be activated manually in your casino account.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit is $20. The general deposit range is $20 to $4,000.

How is the 50× wagering requirement calculated?

It is calculated on the bonus amount. For example, a $100 bonus creates a $5,000 wagering figure at 50×.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the bonus?

The maximum bet is $5 while you are clearing the deposit bonus.

Which games contribute to the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, video poker, craps and dice, and other card games contribute 5%, while jackpot and live games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum cashout from the bonus?

The maximum cashout limit at Betibet Casino is $15,000. This cap applies to winnings withdrawn over a given period, so high-volume players should plan their withdrawals accordingly. It is worth reviewing the full terms to understand how this limit interacts with any bonus funds you may have claimed.

How does daily cashback work?

Daily cashback starts at 10% for all players and can reach 20% for VIP members who make significant deposits. It is based on the previous day’s total deposits and has a 3× wagering requirement.

How quickly are withdrawals processed?

Cryptocurrency and e-wallet withdrawals are processed in minutes, with some methods instant or under one hour. Bank card and bank transfer withdrawals take 3-5 business days.